Providing articles, rankings and more on all things fantasy football

Reliability Rankings: Running Backs

PlayerFantasy PointsGames PlayedBase ScoreConsistency Score
1Ekeler, Austin LAC RB320.9155388.33%
2Taylor, Jonathan IND RB364.6165585.94%
3Henry, Derrick TEN RB193.382681.25%
4Harris, Najee PIT RB291.2165078.13%
5Jacobs, Josh LVR RB207.6144376.79%
6Fournette, Leonard TBB RB255.6144275.00%
7Kamara, Alvin NOS RB216.5123675.00%
8Cook, Dalvin MIN RB201.1123470.83%
9Mixon, Joe CIN RB289.9164570.31%
10Elliott, Ezekiel DAL RB244.06164570.31%
11Swift, D’Andre DET RB196.3123368.75%
12McCaffrey, Christian CAR RB127.571967.86%
13Conner, James ARI RB230.4143766.07%
14Harris, Damien NEP RB196.8143766.07%
15Mitchell, Elijah SFO RB156.5112965.91%
16Chubb, Nick CLE RB210.3133465.38%
17Montgomery, David CHI RB188.1133465.38%
18Patterson, Cordarrelle ATL WR232.4153965.00%
19Jones, Aaron GBP RB231153965.00%
20Henderson, Darrell LAR RB163.4123164.58%
21Gibson, Antonio WAS RB215153863.33%
22Carson, Chris SEA RB50.141062.50%
23White, James NEP RB31.23758.33%
24Robinson, James JAC RB177.9143257.14%
25Hunt, Kareem CLE RB11081856.25%
26Edwards-Helaire, Clyde KCC RB121.6102255.00%
27Edmonds, Chase ARI RB145.3122654.17%
28McKissic, J.D. WAS RB127.9112352.27%
29Gordon, Melvin DEN RB182.5153151.67%
30Williams, Javonte DEN RB198.5163250.00%
31Foreman, D’Onta TEN RB86.581650.00%
32Hilliard, Dontrell TEN RB67.971450.00%
33Carter, Michael NYJ RB154.5132548.08%
34Williams, Darrel KCC RB188.3163046.88%
35Singletary, Devin BUF RB172.6163046.88%
36Barkley, Saquon NYG RB142.7132344.23%
37Dillon, AJ GBP RB179.9162843.75%
38Reynolds, Craig DET RB354743.75%
39Gaskin, Myles MIA RB171.6162742.19%
40Sanders, Miles PHI RB119.2122041.67%
41Pollard, Tony DAL RB162.6152440.00%
42Freeman, Devonta BAL RB141.9152440.00%
43Booker, Devontae NYG RB139.5152440.00%
44Davis, Mike ATL RB138.4162437.50%
45Stevenson, Rhamondre NEP RB112.3111636.36%
46Michel, Sony LAR RB142.4162335.94%
47Moss, Zack BUF RB103.8121735.42%
48Drake, Kenyan LVR RB102.5121735.42%
49Williams, Jamaal DET RB113.6121633.33%
50Penny, Rashaad SEA RB96.791233.33%
51Howard, Jordan PHI RB62.57932.14%
52Johnson, Ty NYJ RB119.1151931.67%
53Hubbard, Chuba CAR RB126162031.25%
54Johnson, Duke MIA RB39.94531.25%
55Mattison, Alexander MIN RB124.8151728.33%
56Scott, Boston PHI RB100.6161828.13%
57Ingram, Mark NOS RB110.6141526.79%
58Breida, Matt BUF RB44.78825.00%
59Gainwell, Kenneth PHI RB106.7151423.33%
60Gore, Derrick KCC RB53.110922.50%
61Wilson, Jeffery SFO RB51.58721.88%
62Burkhead, Rex HOU RB94.7151321.67%
63Hines, Nyheim IND RB112.7161320.31%
64Bolden, Brandon NEP RB103.5161320.31%
65Herbert, Khalil CHI RB77.8161218.75%
66Peterson, Adrian FA RB26.64318.75%
67Collins, Alex SEA RB70.811818.18%
68Williams, Damien CHI RB48.411818.18%
69Jefferson, Jermar DET RB25.77517.86%
70Murray, Latavius BAL RB82.613917.31%
71Johnson, D’Ernest CLE RB83.8161117.19%
72Johnson, David HOU RB76.712816.67%
73Bernard, Giovani TBB RB59.112816.67%
74Jackson, Justin LAC RB86.213815.38%
75Bell, Le’Veon FA RB29.67414.29%
76Dallas, DeeJay SEA RB6016914.06%
77Barber, Peyton LVR RB49.99513.89%
78Jones, Ronald TBB RB83.216812.50%
79Hyde, Carlos JAC RB49.812612.50%
80Williams, Ty’Son BAL RB41.512612.50%
81Perine, Samaje CIN RB83.215711.67%
82Homer, Travis SEA RB58.113611.54%
83Abdullah, Ameer CAR RB72.316710.94%
84McNichols, Jeremy FA RB73.614610.71%
85Juszczyk, Kyle SFO RB73.81669.38%
86Ogunbowale, Dare JAC RB41.61669.38%
87Sermon, Trey SFO RB28.3938.33%
88Patterson, Jaret WAS RB50.41657.81%
89Lindsay, Phillip MIA RB41.41347.69%
90Coleman, Tevin NYJ RB50.91037.50%
91Hasty, JaMycal SFO RB471037.50%
92Evans, Chris CIN RB33.91335.77%
93Montgomery, Ty NOS RB28.81335.77%
94Freeman, Royce HOU RB34.61435.36%
95Felton, Demetric CLE RB40.11535.00%
96Penny, Elijhaa NYG RB35.91634.69%
97Igwebuike, Godwin DET RB30.81634.69%
98Ahmed, Salvon MIA RB38.61200.00%
99Ham, C.J. MIN RB31.21600.00%
100Ingold, Alec LVR RB24.6900.00%

Quarterbacks

Running Backs

Wide Receivers

Tight Ends

%d bloggers like this: